Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
at Millersville
Final - OT
W, 3-2
31
vs Florida Tech
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

Stockton
Postponed

#15 Adelphi
Final
L, 1-0

at Rollins
Final
L, 3-1
1
18th Annual WUXC Invite
W - 1st/4; M - 1st/3

vs West Texas A&M
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Dist. Columbia
@ Millersville, Pa.
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs Catawba
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0
2
3
Daemen
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
at West Chester
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

#8 West Chester
Final
L, 3-0

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
Merrimack
Final
W, 3-0

American Int'l
Final
W, 3-1
8
at Philly Metro
W - 4th/16; M - 1st/15

Southern Conn. St.
Final
W, 3-0

at Caldwell
Final
L, 2-1

at NYIT
Final
L, 6-1

at Caldwell
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 3-1
9
10
11
Jefferson
Final
L, 3-0
12
at #8 Mercy
Final
L, 2-1

NYIT
Final
W, 3-2
13
14
vs TBA
@ Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
TBA

at Georgian Court
Final
L, 3-1
15
vs TBA
@ Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
TBA

Post
Final
W, 3-0

at Felician
Final
W, 2-0

at Felician
Final
W, 6-1
16
vs TBA
@ Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
TBA
17
18
Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 4-0
19
Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 6-0

USciences
Final
W, 3-1
20
LIU Post
Final
L, 4-1
21
22
at 30th Annual Chile Pepper Festival
W - 34th/51; M - 24th/49

at Bloomfield
Final
W, 3-0

Nyack
Final
W, 4-0

Nyack
Final
W, 8-1

Caldwell
Final
W, 7-0
23
Post
Postponed
24
at 9th Annual Jay Jennison Cup
Rounds 1-2
25
at 9th Annual Jay Jennison Cup
Final
14th/15

Holy Family
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 3-1
26
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
L, 4-3

Holy Family
Final
W, 2-0
27
28
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
29
at Don Cathcart Invitational
W - 6th/12; M - 2nd/13

Nyack
Final
W, 3-2

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 8-1

Jefferson
Final
W, 7-0

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 4-1
30
CACC Championship
Round 1
5th/9
1
CACC Championship
Final
3rd/9
2
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 5-2

at Jefferson
Final
L, 2-0
3
at Jefferson
Final
L, 2-1

Holy Family
Final
L, 3-2
4
5
at Queens (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-0
6
at UD Blue & Gold Invite
W - 5th/9; M - 1st/6

at Post
Final
L, 3-2

at Felician
Final
W, 3-1

USciences
Final
W, 5-0

at Post
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0