Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at Battle at the Shores
Rounds 1-2
14th/18
3
at Battle at the Shores
Final
14th/18

Holy Family
Final
W, 8-5
4
Felician
Final
L, 3-2

Felician
Final
L, 6-2

Jefferson
Final
L, 16-10
5
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 4-1

at Millersville
Final
W, 9-0

at Goldey-Beacom
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0
6
at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 8-6

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 6-4
7
at St. Thomas Aquinas College Spring Invitational
Round 1
T4th/12

vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Stow, Ohio
Final
L, 8-1

Caldwell
Final
L, 18-17

at Caldwell
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

at Caldwell
Final
W, 6-5
8
at St. Thomas Aquinas College Spring Invitational
Final
3rd/12

vs #22 Grand Valley St.
@ Stow, Ohio
Final
L, 5-0

at Post
Final
L, 9-5
9
Holy Family
Final
L, 7-6
10
at Georgian Court
Final
L, 18-5
11
at USciences
Final
W, 22-1

USciences
Final
W, 9-2

at USciences
Final
W, 5-1

Georgian Court
Final
L, 17-6

USciences
Final
W, 2-1
12
13
Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 15-5

Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 13-0
14
at LIU Post
Final
W, 7-2

at Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
L, 6-4

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 4-1

at Nyack
Final
W, 21-17

Felician
Final
W, 12-8

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 22-2
15
Dominican (N.Y.)
Postponed

Dominican (N.Y.)
Postponed
16
at Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 18-15
17
at Jefferson
Final
W, 9-0

vs #19 West Chester
@ PHILADELPHIA, Pa.
Final
W, 6-1

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-8

at Jefferson
Final
W, 6-4
18
USciences
Final
W, 7-0

at #24 West Chester
Final
L, 1-0

USciences
Final
W, 6-0

Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 24-13

at #24 West Chester
Final
W, 7-2
19
20
at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 6-5

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 7-1

at Chestnut Hill
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1
21
at Felician
Final
W, 18-2

at Bloomfield
Final
W, 6-3

Felician
Final
W, 8-3

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 16-6

Felician
Final
W, 5-0

at Bloomfield
Final
W, 7-1
22
23
24
Kutztown
2:30 PM

at Kutztown
3:00 PM

at Caldwell
4:00 PM

Kutztown
4:30 PM
25
at Georgian Court
2:30 PM

at Georgian Court
4:30 PM
26
Jefferson
12:00 PM

Jefferson
3:00 PM
27
at Felician
12:00 PM

at Felician
3:00 PM
28
Caldwell
12:00 PM

Post
12:00 PM

Post
2:00 PM

Caldwell
3:00 PM
29
30
Concordia (N.Y.)
1:00 PM

Concordia (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
1
at Millersville
3:00 PM
2
at West Chester
3:00 PM
3
vs TBD
@ Lakewood, N.J.
TBA
4
vs TBD
@ Lakewood, N.J.
TBA
5
vs TBD
@ at Higher Seed
TBA

vs TBD
@ Lakewood, N.J.
TBA