Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 1, 2018
3rd/9 CACC Championship
Final
Deerfield Golf Club - Wilmington University - Newark, Del.
Oct 2, 2018
5 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Jefferson
Final
Oct 3, 2018
1 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Jefferson
Final
3 Holy Family
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 5, 2018
0 Wilmington (Del.)
7 at Queens (N.Y.)
Final
Oct 6, 2018
W - 5th/9; M - 1st/6 at UD Blue & Gold Invite
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
2 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Post
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Felician
Final
0 USciences
5 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Post
Final - 2OT
Oct 8, 2018
16th/16 at Shark Invitational
Rounds 1-2
PGA National - Nova Southeastern University - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
4 Bridgeport
0 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 9, 2018
14th/16 at Shark Invitational
Final
PGA National - Nova Southeastern University - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
3 Wilmington (Del.)
4 at Dist. Columbia
Final
0 Chestnut Hill
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 10, 2018
1 LIU Post
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 12, 2018
0 Post
7 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 13, 2018
14th/20 at Bud Whitman Memorial - Baker
Host: Kutztown University - Berks Lane - Sinking Spring, Pa.
766 Wilmigton
861 at #19 LIU Brooklyn
778 Wilmington
866 at #15 Adelphi
792 Wilmington
763 at Howard
792 Wilmington
920 at #13 St. Francis (Pa.)
857 Wilmington
860 at Chestnut Hill
W - 10th/15; M - 3rd/19 at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Dream Park - Logan Township, N.J.
7 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Holy Family
Final
3 Wilmington (Del.)
0 at Goldey-Beacom
Final
0 Bloomfield
1 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
0 Bloomfield
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 14, 2018
6th/20 at Bud Whitman Memorial - Traditional
Host: Kutztown University - Berks Lane - Sinking Spring, Pa.
853 Wilmington
822 at Medaille
947 Wilmington
842 at Youngstown State
849 Wilmington
787 at #8 Delaware State
880 Wilmington
806 at Roberts Wesleyan
952 Wilmington
781 at #24 Kutztown
Suspended to Darkness at California Vulcan Invitational
Totteridge Golf Course - California University (Pa.) - Greensburg, Pa.
6 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at Chestnut Hill
Final
PPD from 9/17
Oct 15, 2018
10th/13 at California Vulcan Invitational
Final
Totteridge Golf Course - California University (Pa.) - Greensburg, Pa.
Oct 16, 2018
2 Georgian Court
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final - 2OT
Oct 17, 2018
0 Georgian Court
2 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
1 Georgian Court
3 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Oct 20, 2018
at Mount Shootout
ALL DAY
Host: Mount St. Mary's University - Sunshine Lanes - Waynesboro, Pa.
USciences
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club (Middlebury, Conn.)
10:00 AM
2018 CACC Women's Tennis Championship Semifinals
Wilmington (Del.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
12:00 PM
Caldwell
at Wilmington (Del.)
2:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Dominican (N.Y.)
2:30 PM
Oct 21, 2018
at Mount Shootout
ALL DAY
Host: Mount St. Mary's University - Sunshine Lanes - Waynesboro, Pa.
TBA
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Post University
TBA
2018 CACC Tournament Championship
Oct 23, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
3:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
6:00 PM
Oct 24, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
3:00 PM
Oct 27, 2018
Concordia (N.Y.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM
Senior Day
Oct 28, 2018
at CACC Championship
W-9:00; M-10:00 am
Belmont Plateau - Fairmount Park - Philadelphia, Pa.
Oct 29, 2018
TBA
at Wilmington (Del.)
2:00 PM
2018 CACC Tournament First Round (at Higher Seed)
Wilmington (Del.)
at Adelphi
7:00 PM
Oct 30, 2018
TBA
at Wilmington (Del.)
2:00 PM
2018 CACC Tournament First Round (at Higher Seed)
Oct 31, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Jefferson
6:00 PM
No events today
Results
Thu Sep 04
Final
at West Chester L, 3-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
14th Annual WUXC Invite M-2/5; W-4/6
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-1
ESU Warrior Invitational
Tue Sep 09
Final
Adelphi L, 6-0
Wed Sep 10
Final
Shippensburg W, 2-1
Wed Sep 10
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
Dowling W, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at West Chester W, 2-1
Fri Sep 12
Final
Bentley L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M-3/10; W-5/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 13
Final
Merrimack L, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
Stonehill L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Felician L, 1-0
Sun Sep 14
Final - OT
at Dowling W, 2-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
Holy Family W, 5-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
Holy Family L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
at Felician W, 1-0
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
@ Springfield, Mass. AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, MA
Sat Sep 20
Final
at American Int'l W, 3-1
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Mon Sep 22
Rounds 1 & 2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 12/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
USciences W, 3-0
Thu Sep 25
Final
Dowling L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Codfish Bowl M-4/11; W-7/12
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Felician W, 3-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 1-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
Holy Family W, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic M-30/42; W-19/46
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 04
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
Mon Oct 06
Rounds 1 & 2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 15th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 11th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 08
Final
LIU Post L, 1-0
Thu Oct 09
Final
at LIU Post L, 4-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 5-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Fall Griffin Invitational T2/13
Indian Valley Country Club - Telford, Pa.
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Tue Oct 14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Fri Oct 17
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-2
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Princeton Cross Country Invitational M-12/27; W-20/29
West Windsor Field - Princeton, N.J.
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Mon Oct 20
Rounds 1 & 2
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
Bridgeport W, 3-2
Wed Oct 22
Final
Bridgeport L, 5-0
Wed Oct 22
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 3-1
Fri Oct 24
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
Nyack W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
Post W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
Nyack W, 8-0
WU Sport Complex
Mon Oct 27
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 1-0
Rescheduled from Oct. 15 (weather)
Tue Oct 28
Final
Georgian Court W, 2-0
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Oct 29
Final - OT
Georgian Court W, 2-1
Thu Oct 30
Round 1
at Dennis Rose Invitational T7th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Thu Oct 30
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
Thu Oct 30
7:00 PM
Valley Forge Military College
Fri Oct 31
Round 2
at Dennis Rose Invitational 3rd/14
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Dennis Rose Invitational 4th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Sat Nov 01
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sun Nov 02
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M-2/10; W-5/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon Nov 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 2-0
CACC Tournament First Round
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-1
Thu Nov 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament Semi-Finals
Fri Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Baltimore City Community College
Sat Nov 08
Final
Nyack W, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
@ Post University (Waterbury, Conn.) CACC Tournament Final
Mon Nov 10
TBA
at Md.-East. Shore
Tue Nov 11
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
CACC Tournament Quarter-Final Match #3N vs #2S
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-46
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 81-67
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Saint Rose L, 78-70
Sun Nov 16
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 81-53
@ Albany, NY.
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Shippensburg L, 80-75
Thu Nov 20
Final
Lincoln (Pa.) L, 76-66
Sat Nov 22
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M-12/28; W-17/27
Mine Falls Park - Nashua, N.H.
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Mercy L, 62-52
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 88-62
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 66-60
Fri Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 73-70
@ Petersburg, VA
Sat Nov 29
Final
at NYIT L, 107-93
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Virginia St. L, 81-57
Sun Nov 30
Final
Kutztown L, 70-61
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 85-73
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 72-57
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post L, 82-79
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post W, 77-60
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-70
Mon Dec 15
Final
Mercy W, 99-69
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 82-74
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 70-44
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Hood W, 84-49
Sat Dec 20
Final
Merrimack L, 89-82
Sun Dec 21
Final
vs. St. Michael's L, 77-61
@ Chestnut Hill (PA)
Wed Dec 31
Final
at Holy Family L, 72-59
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 76-66
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 68-62
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 71-53
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 75-66
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 81-71
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 82-77
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 67-60
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Delaware St. L, 74-44
Mon Jan 19
Final
at Millersville L, 99-76
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 88-63
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 63-53
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack L, 82-75
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack W, 78-72
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-67
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-69
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 74-49
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 70-65
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 87-69
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 72-70
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 79-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 75-62
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 88-59
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 57-56
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician W, 83-65
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician L, 78-76
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 91-67
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 70-65
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 99-91
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 75-71
Tue Feb 24
Final
West Va. Wesleyan L, 74-65
Thu Feb 26
Final
at Dowling L, 15-4
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Delaware St. W, 14-8
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-67
CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 19-6
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Cedarville L, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 2-1
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. Note site and time change.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 6-5
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Assumption W, 16-8
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4)
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Lewis W, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Tampa L, 17-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Santaluces Complex
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 75-71
@ Philadelphia University CACC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Mercy W, 14-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Minn. St. Mankato W, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 77-68
CACC Tournament Final
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-2
@ Barry University
Sun Mar 08
Final
at Quincy L, 6-2
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Indiana (Pa.) W, 3-1
@ Winter Garden, Fla.
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-3
@ Barry University
Tue Mar 10
Final
at St. Edward's Invitational 9/15
Onion Creek Club - Austin, Texas
Tue Mar 10
Final
East Stroudsburg L, 14-10
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Ohio Dominican W, 8-6
@ Clermont, Fl.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Indianapolis L, 6-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 8-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 9-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Delaware W, 8-1
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. L, 2-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy W, 5-4
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy L, 8-5
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Bloomsburg W, 8-4
@ Bel Air, Md.
Tue Mar 17
Final - 8 innings
West Chester W, 7-6
Tue Mar 17
Final
Holy Family L, 15-8
Tue Mar 17
Final
West Chester W, 8-5
Wed Mar 18
Final - 8 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 8-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Shippensburg W, 13-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.) Bill Giles Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 8-6
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 9-1
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.)
Sun Mar 22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Mon Mar 23
Final
at GBC Spring Invite 1st/9
Garrisons Lake Golf Club - Smyrna, Del.
Mon Mar 23
Postponed
West Chester
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Spring Griffin Invitational 1st/16
Inniscronne Golf Club - Avondale, Pa.
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 14-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 11-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
Bridgeport W, 11-2
Wed Mar 25
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 19-10
Thu Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Philadelphia U. W, 10-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 2-1
Fri Mar 27
Final
at Molloy L, 16-9
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-1
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Post W, 15-9
Mon Mar 30
Rounds 1 & 2
at Buccaneer Invitational 14th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Mar 30
Final
Dowling L, 4-3
Mon Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
Dowling W, 6-5
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Buccaneer Invitational 15th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue Mar 31
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 4-2
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 12-9
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 10-0
Thu Apr 02
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Thu Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
Goldey-Beacom W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Millersville L, 14-6
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
Nyack W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
Nyack W, 11-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 10-8
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Tue Apr 07
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 17-11
Headstrong Foundation Game
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Wed Apr 08
Postponed
at Kutztown
Thu Apr 09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 15-12
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Fri Apr 10
Final - 10 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-3
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Fri Apr 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
Nyack W, 18-15
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 7-1
Sun Apr 12
First Round
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational T3/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Sun Apr 12
Final
Georgian Court W, 4-0
Sun Apr 12
Final
Georgian Court W, 4-0
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational 2nd/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Caldwell W, 18-9
Tue Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
at USciences W, 8-0
Tue Apr 14
Final
at USciences W, 7-0
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Thu Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Adelphi W, 10-0
Thu Apr 16
Final
at East Stroudsburg W, 13-8
Thu Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Adelphi L, 2-1
Sat Apr 18
Final - OT
Georgian Court L, 17-11
Sat Apr 18
Final
Caldwell W, 1-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
Caldwell L, 8-4
Tue Apr 21
First Round
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Tue Apr 21
Final - OT
Chestnut Hill W, 22-20
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 21
Final
at West Chester L, 8-7
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Dowling W, 10-0
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Dowling W, 9-1
Wed Apr 22
Final
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Wed Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
at USciences W, 14-4
Wed Apr 22
Final
at USciences W, 19-4
Thu Apr 23
Final
Kutztown W, 9-2
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 6-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-5
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 1-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-8
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 21-10
@ at Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
Sat Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
at Bloomfield W, 13-3
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Sun Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 11-2
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Mon Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
at Bridgeport L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 8-3
Wed Apr 29
Postponed
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Felician W, 4-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-2
@ Lakewood, N.J. - (Georgian Court University) 2015 CACC Softball Championship (Day One)
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 4-3
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Mon May 04
First Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional T2nd/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Tue May 05
Second Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Wed May 06
Final
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Thu May 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-1
@ New Castle, Del. - (Wilmington University) 2015 CACC Baseball Championships (Day One)
Fri May 08
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
CACC Tournament
Fri May 08
Final - 16 innings
at Adelphi L, 3-1
NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sat May 09
Final - 12 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 10-9
2015 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Pace W, 2-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 10
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 7-2
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Thu May 14
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 3-2
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 17
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-9
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Final
Mon May 18
First Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Tue May 19
Second Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 14th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Wed May 20
Final
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Sat May 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Mon May 25
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 5-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Thu Sep 03
Final
West Chester W, 1-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-0
@ Shippensburg Pa.
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-1
@ Shippensburg Tournament
Sat Sep 05
Final
15th Annual WUXC Invite M: 1st/7; W: 4th/7
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 3-1
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Raider Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
Dist. Columbia W, 4-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 05
Final
at Shippensburg L, 3-1
Raider Classic
Sun Sep 06
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 2-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
at Bloomfield W, 4-3
Fri Sep 11
Final
American Int'l W, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M: 4th/9; W: 8th/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 12
Final
Pace L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Wed Sep 16
Final - OT
at LIU Post L, 2-1
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 4-2
Wed Sep 16
Final
USciences W, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
Felician W, 2-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
Felician W, 9-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Wilmington University Tournament 13-25, 12-25, 18-25
Sun Sep 20
Final
Merrimack W, 3-0
WilmU Tournament
Sun Sep 20
Final
East Stroudsburg W, 3-2
WilmU Tournament
Mon Sep 21
Rounds 1-2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 7th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Holy Family W, 1-0
Wed Sep 23
Final
LIU Post L, 5-1
Wed Sep 23
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Panorama Farms Invitational M: 3rd/4; W: 3rd/3
University of Virginia - Earlysville, Va.
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Post W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-0
Wed Sep 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-1
Thu Oct 01
Final
Georgian Court W, 3-0
Sat Oct 03
Cancelled
at Don Cathcart Invitational
Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
Sat Oct 03
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-2
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
Caldwell W, 1-0
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
WilmU Homecoming
Mon Oct 05
Final
at GBC Fall Invitational 1st/5
Newark Country Club - Newark, Del. (Goldey-Beacom)
Tue Oct 06
Final
at CACC Fall Challenge 1st/10
ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Philadelphia Univ.)
Tue Oct 06
Final
West Chester L, 7-0
Tue Oct 06
Final
at Bridgeport W, 4-0
Wed Oct 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Thu Oct 08
Final
at Bridgeport L, 2-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Jack St. Clair Championship M: 1st/18; W; 6th/16
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Oct 10
Final
Felician W, 3-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 4-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 2-1
Mon Oct 12
Rounds 1-2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia U. W, 2-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final - OT
Post L, 2-1
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
Post W, 2-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mon Oct 19
Rounds 1-2
at Otter Fall Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
at Otter Fall Invitational 13th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 5-0
Wed Oct 21
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Wed Oct 21
Final
at USciences W, 3-1
Thu Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Caldwell W, 3-0
Sun Oct 25
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M: 1st/13; W: 4th/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue Oct 27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 2-0
Tue Oct 27
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
JDRF Awareness Game
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Georgian Court W, 7-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 5-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
Holy Family L, 3-1
Benefitting Special Olympics
Fri Oct 30
Rounds 1-2
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate T3rd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate 2nd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Nyack W, 3-0
Mon Nov 02
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 4-0
CACC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 03
Final
Caldwell L, 2-1
CACC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Georgian Court W, 3-1
Thu Nov 05
Final - OT
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
@ Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, Conn.) 2015 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Semifinal Match #1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Sun Nov 08
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M: 12th/28; W: 19th/28
Hopkinton, N.H.
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Millersville L, 3-2
Thu Nov 12
Final - OT
vs. Adelphi W, 4-3
@ Brookville, N.Y. - LIU Post NCAA Division II East Region First Round
Fri Nov 13
Final
68 Molloy
60 vs. Bloomfield
@ Wilmington
Fri Nov 13
Final
55 Mercy
73 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Daemen L, 109-87
ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Nov 14
Final
at LIU Post L, 6-0
NCAA Division II East Region Second Round
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 91-87
@ Daemen College ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
78 Bloomfield
49 vs. Mercy
@ Wilmington, Del.
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
74 Molloy
77 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Tue Nov 17
Final
Caldwell W, 3-2
CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 96-92
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Pace W, 62-61