Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sun. 27 | at Rollins | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Rollins | L, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 28 | vs. Assumption @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 1 | at Florida Tech | L, 11-5 | Final | ||
at Florida Tech | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 3 | vs. Davenport @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Pittsburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 8-6 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | vs. Winona St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 18 | at Millersville | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Millersville | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 20 | vs. Adelphi | L, 10-6 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Adelphi | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 22 | at Chestnut Hill * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Chestnut Hill * | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 29 | vs. West Chester | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. West Chester | W, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 30 | at Shippensburg | W, 5-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Shippensburg | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 31 | vs. Felician * | W, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Felician * | W, 10-4 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Molloy | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Molloy | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 5 | at West Chester | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
at West Chester | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 6 | vs. USciences * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. USciences * | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Goldey-Beacom * | At WilmU | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Goldey-Beacom * | At WilmU | W, 16-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Kutztown | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Kutztown | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Holy Family * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Holy Family * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Georgian Court * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Georgian Court * | W, 12-6 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Post * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Post * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at Dominican (N.Y.) * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Dominican (N.Y.) * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Bloomfield * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Bloomfield * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 25 | at Nyack * | CSI Softball Complex | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Nyack * | CSI Softball Complex | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | at Jefferson * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Jefferson * | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | at Caldwell * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Caldwell * | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 5 | vs. No. 7 Bloomfield % @ Lakewood, NJ | 2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 1 - Game 2) | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. No. 3 Caldwell % | 2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 1) | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | at Georgian Court % | 2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 2) | L, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Caldwell % | 2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 2) | W, 6-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. No. 6 Franklin Pierce % @ Lakewood. N.J. | NCAA Championship East Regional | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. No. 2 Georgian Court % | NCAA Division II East 2 Regional Tournament | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Georgian Court % @ Lakewood, N.J. | NCAA Division II East 2 Regional Tournament ... Wilmington wins coin flip, will be home team | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | at No. 1 Adelphi % | 2022 Super Regional - Janet L. Ficke FIeld | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | vs. No. 1 Adelphi % @ Garden City, N.Y. | 2022 Super Regional - Janet L. Ficke FIeld | L, 6-0 | Final | |
at Adelphi % | 2022 Super Regional - Janet L. Ficke FIeld | L, 7-2 | Final |