Composite Schedule

April 2021
Schedule for the month of April 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30

31
vs Caldwell *
Postponed

at Mercy
Postponed

vs Caldwell *
Postponed

at CCBC Essex #
Cancelled
1
vs Felician *
Postponed

vs Felician *
Postponed
2
3
4
5
6
at Nyack *
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-2

vs Chestnut Hill *
Final
W, 6-1


vs Chestnut Hill *
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-5
7
at Delaware State Hornets Sting Invite
No Team Scoring

at West Chester
Final
L, 7-5

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Postponed

at West Chester
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
8

at Holy Family *
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-4


at Holy Family *
Final
W, 10-0
9
10
at Eastern Shore Challenge

at Post *
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

vs Dominican (N.Y.) *
Postponed



vs Dominican (N.Y.) *
Postponed

11
12
13
vs Nyack * ^
12:00 PM

at Kutztown
2:00 PM

vs Nyack * ^
3:00 PM

vs Molloy
Postponed

at Kutztown
4:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill *
Postponed
14
at Chestnut Hill *
12:00 PM

at Jefferson * ^
2:00 PM

vs Jefferson *
2:30 PM

vs Chestnut Hill *
3:00 PM

vs Jefferson *
4:30 PM
15
16
vs Dominican (N.Y.) *
Postponed
17
at Coach P. Invitational

at Dominican (N.Y.) *
12:00 PM

at Post *
12:00 PM

vs Nyack *
1:00 PM

at Post *
2:30 PM

at Dominican (N.Y.) *
3:00 PM
18
vs Jefferson * ^
12:00 PM

at Molloy
1:00 PM

vs Jefferson * ^
3:00 PM

at Molloy
3:00 PM
19
20
vs Georgian Court *
2:30 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas
Cancelled

vs Georgian Court *
4:30 PM

at Chestnut Hill * ^
7:00 PM
21
22
vs Goldey-Beacom *
2:30 PM

vs Georgian Court *
3:00 PM

vs Goldey-Beacom *
4:30 PM
23
24
at Paul Kiser Classic

at Bloomfield *
12:00 PM

at Caldwell *
1:00 PM

at Caldwell *
1:00 PM

at Bloomfield *
2:00 PM

at Caldwell *
4:00 PM

at Felician *
7:00 PM
25
vs Chestnut Hill * ^
12:00 PM

at Caldwell
12:00 PM

at Caldwell
2:00 PM

vs Chestnut Hill * ^
3:00 PM
26
vs Nyack *
1:00 PM

vs Nyack *
3:00 PM
27
at Millersville
3:00 PM

at Georgian Court *
3:30 PM
28
vs Goldey-Beacom *
3:00 PM

vs Holy Family *
3:00 PM
29
30
at Wolverine Last Chance Meet

vs Felician *
11:00 AM

vs Bloomfield *
12:00 PM

at Mercy
1:00 PM

vs Bloomfield *
3:00 PM

at Mercy
3:00 PM
1
at Concordia (N.Y.) *
1:00 PM

vs Caldwell *
1:00 PM

at Concordia (N.Y.) *
3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division