Composite Schedule

March 2022
Schedule for the month of March 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Hawk Flight Invite

vs Bridgeport
@ Cal Ripken Experience- Myrtle Beach, SC
12:00 PM
28
vs Bridgeport
@ The Spring Games (Winter Haven, Fla.)
12:15 PM

vs Assumption
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:30 PM

at Lees-McRae
4:00 PM
1
at Florida Tech
4:00 PM

at Florida Tech
6:00 PM
2
at Barton
7:00 PM
3
vs Davenport
@ Winter Haven, FL
12:15 PM

vs Pittsburg St.
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:30 PM

vs Fairmont St.
@ Wilson Tobs Tournament- Wilson, NC
6:00 PM
4
vs Bloomsburg
@ Wilson Tobs Tournament- Wilson, NC
12:00 PM

vs Winona St.
@ Winter Haven, FL
12:15 PM

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:30 PM

vs Fairmont St.
@ Wilson Tobs Tournament- Wilson, NC
4:00 PM
5
at Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
1:00 PM

vs Bloomsburg
@ Wilson Tobs Tournament- Wilson, NC
4:00 PM
6
7
vs Florida Tech
12:00 PM
8
vs Shepherd
4:00 PM
9
10
11
at Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge

at USBC Sectionals
12
at Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge

at USBC Sectionals

at Pace
TBA

vs Millersville
1:00 PM
13
at USBC Sectionals
14
15
vs Shippensburg
3:00 PM
16
vs St. Michael's
3:00 PM

at Kutztown
4:00 PM
17
18
at Fred Hardy Invitational

vs Wagner
TBA
19
at Fred Hardy Invitational

vs Northeast Region Roundup

at Lake Erie
1:00 PM

vs Post *
2:30 PM

vs Post *
4:30 PM
20
vs Northeast Region Roundup

vs Delaware
TBA

vs Adelphi
12:00 PM

vs Adelphi
2:00 PM
21
22
vs Jefferson *
3:00 PM
23
at Dist. Columbia
TBA

at Chestnut Hill *
2:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill *
4:00 PM

at Chestnut Hill *
7:00 PM
24
25
at ECC Tournament %
26
at Lafayette College Open

at ECC Tournament %

vs Delaware St.
TBA

vs Caldwell *
12:00 PM

at Caldwell *
12:00 PM

at Nyack *
1:00 PM

vs Post *
1:00 PM

at Nyack *
3:00 PM

vs Caldwell *
3:00 PM
27
at ECC Tournament %

at Jefferson *
12:00 PM

at Jefferson *
3:00 PM
28
vs West Chester
TBA

vs West Chester
TBA
29
vs West Chester
3:00 PM
30
vs Saint Anselm
@ TBA
TBA

at Shippensburg
2:30 PM

vs Millersville
3:00 PM

vs Dominican (N.Y.) *
4:00 PM

at Shippensburg
4:30 PM
31
vs Felician *
2:00 PM

vs Felician *
4:00 PM
1
at Towson Invitational
2
at Towson Invitational

at Felician *
TBA

at Nyack *
12:00 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas
12:00 PM

vs Georgian Court *
1:00 PM

at Nyack *
3:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season