Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 24 | vs. New Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | The Ripken Experience - Polo Grounds | W, 13-12 | Final - 11 innings | |
vs. New Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | The Ripken Experience - Polo Grounds | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Molloy @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | The Ripken Experience - Ebbets FIeld | L, 6-0 | Final | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Franklin Pierce @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | The Ripken Experience - Crosley Field | W, 12-1 | Final | |
March | |||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 14-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 7 | at Saint Leo | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Sioux Falls @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 4-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Sioux Falls @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Minn.-Crookston @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 10 | at Florida Tech | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Grand Valley St. @ Auburndale, FL | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. @ Auburndale, FL | L, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 15 | at Shippensburg | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | at Slippery Rock | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Slippery Rock | W, 13-10 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | at Slippery Rock | L, 17-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | at Chestnut Hill * | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | at Jefferson * ^ | Bill Giles Invitational - 1st Round | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | at West Chester | L, 12-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Bridgeport * | W, 17-4 | Final | ||
vs. Bridgeport * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Jefferson * ^ | CACC HOF Day | W, 15-8 | Final | |
Sun. 2 | at Caldwell * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
at Caldwell * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | at Kutztown | W, 15-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Bloomfield * | W, 16-2 | Final | ||
vs. Bloomfield * | W, 15-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 7 | vs. Chestnut Hill * | W, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Chestnut Hill * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. Goldey-Beacom * | W, 13-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 12 | at Queens (N.Y.) | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at Goldey-Beacom * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Goldey-Beacom * | W, 12-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 16 | at Post * | L, 2-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Post * | L, 2-1 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. #16 Millersville | L, 12-7 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Alliance University * | W, 11-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | at Alliance University * | Richmond County Bank Ballpark at St. George | W, 11-7 | Final | |
at Alliance University * | Staten Island University Hospital Community Park, Staten Island, NY | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Felician * | Senior Day | W, 9-0 | Final | |
vs. Felician * | Senior Day | L, 5-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Tue. 25 | at #8 Millersville | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) | W, 16-4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 30 | at Dominican (N.Y.) * | at NY Boulders Clover Stadium | Postponed | ||
at Dominican (N.Y.) * | at NY Boulders Clover Stadium | Postponed | |||
May | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Jefferson * ^ | W, 11-5 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | at Dominican (N.Y.) * | @ Clover Stadium - Pomona, N.Y. | W, 7-2 | Final | |
at Dominican (N.Y.) * | @ Clover Stadium - Pomona, N.Y. | L, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. N#2 Felician % @ Waterbury, CT | 2023 CACC Tournament | L, 8-2 | Final | |
vs. N#1 Post @ Waterbury, CT | L, 7-1 | Final |