Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Caldwell
Final
W, 9-6

at LIU Post
Final
W, 5-3

at Post
Final
W, 15-5

at LIU Post
Final
W, 9-5

at Caldwell
Final
W, 6-1
27
28
at vs. Concord
Final
1st/2
29
at Holy Family
Final
L, 5-3

at Holy Family
Final
L, 6-3

at Caldwell
Final
L, 12-11
30
Millersville
Final
W, 8-1

at Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 2-0

at Chestnut Hill
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-2
31
1
vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Akron, Ohio
Final
L, 8-1

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 17-15
2
vs Grand Valley St.
@ Akron, Ohio
Final
L, 5-0

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 8-2

Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-1

Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 4-0

at Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 10-9
3
at Battle at the Shores
Rounds 1-2
12th/16
4
at Battle at the Shores
Final
T11th/16

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 22-6
5
USciences
Final
L, 7-4

Georgian Court
Final
W, 3-0

Georgian Court
Final
W, 6-2

USciences
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 13-8

Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 6-3
8
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-4

at Post
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Georgian Court
Final
L, 19-11

at Adelphi
Final
W, 5-4

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 11-2

at Post
Final
W, 7-6
9
Concordia (N.Y.)
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-1

Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 5-0
10
at STAC Spring Invitational
Final
3rd/10

at Bloomfield
Final
W, 6-2

at Bloomfield
Final
W, 6-1
11
at Wilmington Tri-Match
Final
1st/3

Shippensburg
Final
L, 16-8
12
at Philadelphia U.
Final
W, 15-8

Goldey-Beacom
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

Goldey-Beacom
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-1

at Philadelphia U.
Final
W, 11-4

at Philadelphia U.
Final - OT
W, 16-15
13
14
at Mike Bello Invitational
Final
2nd/13
15
at Post
Final
W, 9-2

at LIU Post
Final
W, 7-2

at Post
Final
W, 2-1
16
17
18
at Felician
Final
L, 5-4

at Felician
Final
W, 7-0

Felician
Final
W, 19-4
19
Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 8-3

East Stroudsburg
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-7

Goldey-Beacom
Final
W, 7-0

East Stroudsburg
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-1
20
Chestnut Hill
Final
L, 6-5

Chestnut Hill
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
21
22
at Kutztown
Final
W, 3-2

Holy Family
Final
W, 15-9

at Kutztown
Final
W, 3-0
23
Nyack
Final
W, 5-3

Shippensburg
Final
L, 4-3

Nyack
Final
L, 3-1

Shippensburg
Final
W, 6-0
24
25
CACC Championships
Round 1
2nd/10
26
CACC Championships
Final
1st/10

vs Philadelphia U.
@ The KROC Center (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Final
L, 14-6

at Millersville
Final
L, 9-1
27
at USciences
Final
W, 8-0

at USciences
Final
W, 7-0
28
at USciences
Final
L, 9-4

at USciences
Final
L, 5-4
29
Bloomfield
Final
W, 8-4

Nyack
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Nyack
Final
W, 3-0

Bloomfield
Final
W, 3-2
30
1
2
West Chester
Final
L, 9-5
3
Felician
Final
W, 7-2

Felician
Final
L, 6-5
4
vs Goldey-Beacom
@ Lakewood, NJ
Final
L, 2-0

vs Post
@ Lakewood, N.J.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1
5
6
Nyack
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1