2024 Wilmington University Baseball Schedule

Overall 2-1
Pct. .667
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 2-1
Games 3
Runs 20
Batting Avg. .203
On Base % .422
Slugging % .367
Home Runs 3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Fri. 23 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Ripken Complex Myrtle Beach, S.C. Ripken Complex - Double Header / Polo Grounds L, 11-10 Final
Sat. 24 vs. New Haven @ Myrlte Beach, SC W, 5-4 Final
  vs. New Haven @ Myrtle Beach, SC W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Staten Island @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Ripken Complex (Griffith Field) 12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Durham Athletic Park - Durham, N.C. 11:00 AM
  vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Durham Athletic Park - Durham, N.C. 2:30 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Pace @ USA Training Center - Cary, N.C. 11:00 AM
Sun. 3 vs. Mansfield @ USA Training Center - Cary, N.C. 9:00 AM
Wed. 6 at Barry 6:00 PM
Thu. 7 at Lynn 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Assumption @ Lake Worth Beach, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. New Haven @ Lynn University 10:00 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Bentley @ Barry University; Miami Shores, Fla. 11:00 AM
Tue. 12 vs. Shippensburg 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 vs. American Int'l 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Indiana (Pa.) 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Indiana (Pa.) 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Indiana (Pa.) 12:00 PM
Tue. 19 vs. West Chester Bill Giles Invitational - First Round 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Millersville 3:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Felician * 12:00 PM
  at Felician * 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Kutztown 3:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Holy Family * ^ 2:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Holy Family * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Holy Family * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Bridgeport * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgeport * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Chestnut Hill * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Chestnut Hill * 12:00 PM
  at Chestnut Hill * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 vs. Post * 12:00 PM
  vs. Post * 3:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Frostburg St. 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 vs. Jefferson * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Jefferson * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Jefferson * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 21 vs. Caldwell * Senior Day 12:00 PM
  vs. Caldwell * Senior Day 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Goldey-Beacom * 2:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Goldey-Beacom * 12:00 PM
  vs. Goldey-Beacom * 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Bloomfield * 12:00 PM
  at Bloomfield * 3:00 PM
Mon. 29 at Millersville 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. TBD % CACC Tournament - First Round (Best of 3) TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event