Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 1 vs. Southern N.H. @ Waltham, Mass. Final L, 3-1
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
  vs. Caldwell @ Waltham, MA Final L, 3-0
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sat. 2 at Bentley Final L, 3-0
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
  vs. Mercy @ Waltham, Mass. Final W, 3-0
  Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Fri. 8 vs. Merrimack Final W, 3-1
  Wildcat Invitational
  vs. American Int'l Final L, 3-0
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Adelphi Final W, 3-1
  Wildcat Invitational
  vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
  Wildcat Invitational
Wed. 13 at Jefferson * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at LIU Post Final L, 3-0
  at New Haven Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 vs. Felician * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Caldwell * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 27 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Nyack * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 vs. NYIT @ New Haven, Conn. Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Conn. St. Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 3 at USciences * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 vs. Bloomfield * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Holy Family * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Georgian Court * ^ Final L, 3-1
Thu. 19 at Millersville Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Post * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 25 vs. Jefferson * ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 31 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Thu. 2 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 vs. USciences * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 8 vs. Holy Family * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 18 vs. Jefferson % @ Newark, Del. Final L, 3-1
  2017 CACC Volleyball Championshp Semifinals
  vs. Caldwell @ Newark, Del. Final L, 3-1
  2017 CACC Volleyball Championship Semifinals
Sun. 19 vs. Jefferson % @ Newark, Del. Final W, 3-1
  2017 CACC Volleyball Championship Final
 
August
Fri. 24 vs. Grand Valley St. @ Rindge, N.H. Final L, 3-0
  Raven First Serve Invitational
  vs. California (Pa.) @ Rindge, N.H. Final L, 3-1
  Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat. 25 vs. Texas A&M Int'l @ Rindge, N.H. Final W, 3-0
  Raven First Serve Invitational
  vs. LIU Post @ Rindge, N.H. Final L, 3-1
  Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri. 31 vs. Florida Tech @ Winter Park, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  at Rollins Final L, 3-1
  Winter Park, Fla.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. West Texas A&M @ Lakeland, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  at Florida Southern College
  vs. Catawba @ Lakeland, Fla. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 7 vs. Merrimack Final W, 3-0
  2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  vs. American Int'l Final W, 3-1
  2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat. 8 vs. Southern Conn. St. Final W, 3-0
  2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  vs. Franklin Pierce Final W, 3-1
  2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Tue. 11 vs. Jefferson * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Georgian Court * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 vs. Post * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 19 vs. USciences * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Bloomfield * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Nyack * Final W, 3-2
  Homecoming
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Holy Family * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Felician * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 9 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 17 vs. Georgian Court * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 23 at Holy Family * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 27 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Mon. 29 at Adelphi Final L, 3-0
Wed. 31 at Jefferson * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 3 at USciences * ^ Final W, 3-2
  Senior Day
Tue. 6 at N#1 Post % Final L, 3-0
  2018 CACC First Round
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Rose @ Rockville Centre, NY Final W, 3-0
  Molloy Tournament
  at Molloy Final L, 3-0
Sun. 8 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College) Final W, 3-1
  Long Island Invitational
  at Queens (N.Y.) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 vs. Le Moyne Final W, 3-1
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  vs. American Int'l Final W, 3-2
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat. 14 vs. Adelphi Final L, 3-1
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  vs. Franklin Pierce Final L, 3-1
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri. 20 vs. Glenville St. Final W, 3-1
  Daemen Volleyball Classic
  at Daemen Final L, 3-0
  Daemen Volleyball Classic presented by Millennium Buffalo
Sat. 21 vs. Salem (WV) @ Amherst, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  Daemen Volleyball Classic
  at Lock Haven Final W, 3-0
  Daemen Volleyball Classic
Tue. 24 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 26 vs. Georgian Court * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 vs. USciences * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Homecoming
 
October
Wed. 2 at Jefferson * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Bloomfield * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 8 at Holy Family (PA) * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 at Nyack * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 16 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. Southern N.H. @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. Final L, 3-1
  at Mercy Final L, 3-2
Tue. 22 vs. Jefferson * ^ Final L, 3-1
Thu. 24 at Georgian Court * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 at USciences * ^ Final W, 3-1
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Felician * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 5 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Post * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 13 vs. Holy Family (PA) * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at Caldwell * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 19 at Felician % Final L, 3-1
  CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri. 3 vs. Gannon @ Rockville Centre, NY Final L, 3-0
  at Molloy Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 vs. #4 Neb.-Kearney @ Rockville Centre, NY Final L, 3-0
  vs. American Int'l @ Rockville Centre, NY Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 vs. Franklin Pierce Final L, 3-0
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Le Moyne Final W, 3-2
  2021 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  vs. Saint Rose Final W, 3-0
  2021 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Wed. 15 at USciences * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Adelphi Final L, 3-0
  vs. Virginia St. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 vs. Holy Family * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 23 vs. West Chester Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-1
  Homecoming
Tue. 28 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 2 at Bloomfield * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 5 vs. Jefferson * ^ Final W, 3-1
Thu. 7 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sun. 10 vs. American Int'l @ New Haven, CT Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Conn. St. Final L, 3-1
Wed. 13 vs. USciences * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 vs. Nyack * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 at Holy Family * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 21 vs. Mercy Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 vs. Caldwell * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Millersville Final W, 3-1
Wed. 27 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 2 at Jefferson * ^ Final L, 3-0
Thu. 4 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Post * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 10 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at Felician * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 16 vs. N#3 Post % Final W, 3-0
  CACC Tournament 1st Round
Sat. 20 vs. N#1 Bloomfield % @ Lakewood, N.J. - Georgian Court University Final L, 3-2
  2021 CACC Women's Volleyball Championship Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 26 vs. Tiffin @ St. Petersburg, Fla. - Eckerd College 9:30 AM
  Eckerd College Tournament
  at Eckerd 2:30 PM
  Eckerd College Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. Florida Tech @ St. Petersburg, Fla. - Eckerd College 10:00 AM
  Eckerd College Tournament
  vs. West Liberty @ St. Petersburg, Fla. - Eckerd College 5:30 PM
  Eckerd College Tournament
 
September
Fri. 2 at Colorado St.-Pueblo 1:30 PM
  Steel City Showcase
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Pueblo, Colorado - CSU Pueblo 6:30 PM
  Steel City Showcase
Sat. 3 vs. Davis & Elkins @ Pueblo, Colorado - CSU Pueblo 11:00 AM
  Steel City Showcase
  vs. Dallas Baptist @ Pueblo, Colorado - CSU Pueblo 6:30 PM
  Steel City Showcase
Wed. 7 at Jefferson * ^ 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 vs. Adelphi 4:00 PM
  Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. New Haven 9:00 AM
  Wildcat Regional Invitational
  vs. Saint Rose 7:00 PM
Thu. 15 vs. Georgian Court * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Holy Family * ^ 12:00 PM
Wed. 21 vs. Chestnut Hill * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * 11:00 AM
  Homecoming
Tue. 27 at Goldey-Beacom * 7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 1 at Nyack * 1:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Jefferson * ^ 7:00 PM
Thu. 6 vs. Pace 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Bloomfield * 1:00 PM
Thu. 13 at Georgian Court * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Felician * 6:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Chestnut Hill * 7:00 PM
Fri. 21 at Post * 4:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Bridgeport * 1:00 PM
Tue. 25 at West Chester 7:00 PM
Thu. 27 vs. Goldey-Beacom * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Caldwell * 10:00 AM
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Holy Family * ^ 7:00 PM
Tue. 8 vs. TBA % @ at Higher Seed 7:00 PM
  CACC Tournament 1st Round
Sat. 12 vs. TBA % @ Philadelphia, Pa. - Holy Family University TBA
  CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 13 vs. TBA % @ Philadelphia, Pa. - Holy Family University TBA
  CACC Tournament Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event