Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2022 Feb »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
No events in this month
Results
No Event
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
vs. CCBC Essex
Exhibition
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
at Harford CC
Exhibition
Wed Feb 21
3:00 PM
vs. Williamson Trade
Exhibition
Tue Feb 27
Final
vs. Dist. Columbia L, 15-7
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Assumption L, 15-6
Wed Mar 07
Final
at Chowan L, 10-6
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-4
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 13-10
@ Norfolk, Va.
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Alderson Broaddus L, 12-8
Thu Mar 29
Final
at Davis & Elkins W, 14-10
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Post L, 9-5
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 17-6
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Felician W, 12-8
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-8
Game played at Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 16-6
Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 17-4
2018 CACC Men's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
vs. CCBC Essex
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
vs. Harford CC
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Montreat W, 14-10
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 15-11
Wed Feb 27
Final - OT
vs. Dist. Columbia W, 10-9
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 12-5
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Chowan W, 20-13
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. SUNY Poly W, 9-6
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Barton L, 13-12
@ Norfolk, Va.
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Walsh L, 14-8
Tue Apr 02
Final
at #5 LIU Post L, 23-2
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Georgian Court L, 16-9
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Post W, 9-7
Senior Day
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 14-5
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 14-13
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Felician W, 17-6
Thu May 02
Final
at #2 Georgian Court L, 15-6
CACC Tournament Semifinal - Lakewood, N.J.
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 12-11
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Dist. Columbia W, 15-8
Washington, DC - UDC Field
Sat Feb 29
Final
at Barton W, 12-11
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Chowan W, 12-11
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 14-9
Wed Mar 18
Cancelled
vs. St. Michael's
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
at Lake Erie
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Post
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Georgian Court
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Felician
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Chestnut Hill
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Hampton
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
at Caldwell
Sun Mar 21
Final
vs. Lake Erie L, 16-7
Wed Mar 24
Cancelled
vs. Harford CC
Sun Mar 28
Final
at #9 Mercy L, 15-2
Wed Mar 31
Cancelled
at CCBC Essex
Sat Apr 10
Final
vs. Post W, 17-14
Tue Apr 13
Postponed
at Chestnut Hill
Fri Apr 16
Postponed
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Apr 20
Cancelled
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Thu Apr 22
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 12-8
PPD from 4/13
Sat Apr 24
Final
at Felician W, 15-1
Tue Apr 27
Final
at Georgian Court W, 13-9
Sat May 01
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 17-5
Thu May 06
Final
vs. #3 Georgian Court W, 12-11
CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 08
Final
at #1 Chestnut Hill L, 17-9
CACC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 27
1:00 PM
at Rollins
Sun Feb 27
3:00 PM
at Rollins
Mon Feb 28
10:00 AM
vs. Assumption
@ Winter Haven, FL
Mon Feb 28
12:15 PM
vs. Bridgeport
@ The Spring Games (Winter Haven, Fla.)
Tue Mar 01
4:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Tue Mar 01
6:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Thu Mar 03
12:15 PM
vs. Davenport
@ Winter Haven, FL
Thu Mar 03
2:30 PM
vs. Pittsburg St.
@ Winter Haven, FL
Fri Mar 04
12:15 PM
vs. Winona St.
@ Winter Haven, FL
Fri Mar 04
2:30 PM
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Winter Haven, FL
Sat Mar 19
2:30 PM
vs. Post
Sat Mar 19
4:30 PM
vs. Post
Sun Mar 20
12:00 PM
vs. Adelphi
Sun Mar 20
2:00 PM
vs. Adelphi
Wed Mar 23
2:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Mar 23
4:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Mar 26
1:00 PM
at Nyack
Sat Mar 26
3:00 PM
at Nyack
Mon Mar 28
2:00 PM
vs. West Chester
Mon Mar 28
4:00 PM
vs. West Chester
Wed Mar 30
2:30 PM
at Shippensburg
Wed Mar 30
4:30 PM
at Shippensburg
Thu Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Felician
Thu Mar 31
4:00 PM
vs. Felician
Sun Apr 03
1:00 PM
vs. Molloy
Sun Apr 03
3:00 PM
vs. Molloy
Tue Apr 05
2:00 PM
at West Chester
Tue Apr 05
4:00 PM
at West Chester
Wed Apr 06
2:30 PM
vs. USciences
Wed Apr 06
4:30 PM
vs. USciences
Sat Apr 09
1:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Sun Apr 10
12:00 PM
vs. Kutztown
Sun Apr 10
2:00 PM
vs. Kutztown
Tue Apr 12
2:30 PM
vs. Holy Family
Tue Apr 12
4:30 PM
vs. Holy Family
Thu Apr 14
2:30 PM
vs. Georgian Court
Thu Apr 14
4:30 PM
vs. Georgian Court
Wed Apr 20
2:30 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Apr 20
4:30 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 23
12:00 PM
vs. Bloomfield
Sat Apr 23
2:00 PM
vs. Bloomfield
Tue Apr 26
2:30 PM
at Jefferson
Tue Apr 26
4:30 PM
at Jefferson
Sat Apr 30
12:00 PM
at Caldwell
Sat Apr 30
2:00 PM
at Caldwell
Thu May 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Lakewood, NJ- Georgian Court University 2022 CACC Tournament
No Event
View Full Schedule

Photo Galleries