Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Bentdal, Prgomet, and Collins Earn Spot on CACC Weekly Reports

Women's Volleyball

Heading into the stretch run of their respective fall seasons, the Wilmington University men’s soccer and volleyball teams placed student-athletes on the Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Player of the Week lists, as announced by the conference office on Monday.

Load More
Calendar
« Jun Jul 2021 Aug »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
No events in this month
Results
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 3-1
@ Waltham, Mass. Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-0
@ Waltham, MA Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Bentley L, 3-0
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Mercy W, 3-0
@ Waltham, Mass. Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 3-0
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
vs. Felician W, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Nyack W, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. NYIT L, 3-1
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Southern Conn. St. L, 3-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 3-2
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-2
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Millersville L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Post L, 3-2
Wed Oct 25
Final
vs. Jefferson L, 3-0
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-1
Senior Day
Wed Nov 08
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-0
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-2
Sat Nov 18
Final
1 Georgian Court
3 vs. Jefferson
@ Newark, Del. 2017 CACC Volleyball Championshp Semifinals
Sat Nov 18
Final
1 Holy Family
3 vs. Caldwell
@ Newark, Del. 2017 CACC Volleyball Championship Semifinals
Sun Nov 19
Final
3 Caldwell
1 vs. Jefferson
@ Newark, Del. 2017 CACC Volleyball Championship Final
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Grand Valley St. L, 3-0
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. California (Pa.) L, 3-1
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Texas A&M Int'l W, 3-0
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 3-1
@ Rindge, N.H. Raven First Serve Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Florida Tech W, 3-2
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Rollins L, 3-1
Winter Park, Fla.
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. West Texas A&M L, 3-0
@ Lakeland, Fla. at Florida Southern College
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-0
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 3-0
2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 3-1
2018 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Jefferson L, 3-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Post W, 3-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-1
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-2
Homecoming
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Felician W, 3-1
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-2
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Senior Day
Mon Oct 29
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-0
Wed Oct 31
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-1
Sat Nov 03
Final
at USciences W, 3-2
Senior Day
Tue Nov 06
Final
at N#1 Post L, 3-0
2018 CACC First Round
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Saint Rose W, 3-0
@ Rockville Centre, NY Molloy Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Molloy L, 3-0
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 3-1
@ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College) Long Island Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-1
2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-2
2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-1
2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-1
2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 20
Final
vs. Glenville St. W, 3-1
Daemen Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Daemen L, 3-0
Daemen Volleyball Classic presented by Millennium Buffalo
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Salem (WV) W, 3-0
@ Amherst, N.Y. Daemen Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Lock Haven W, 3-0
Daemen Volleyball Classic
Tue Sep 24
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 3-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-1
Homecoming
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Jefferson L, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 3-2
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Holy Family (PA) W, 3-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Nyack W, 3-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 3-1
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Mercy L, 3-2
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Jefferson L, 3-1
Thu Oct 24
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
at USciences W, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Felician W, 3-0
Senior Day
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Post L, 3-2
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Holy Family (PA) L, 3-0
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Caldwell W, 3-2
Tue Nov 19
Final
at Felician L, 3-1
CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Sep 04
1:00 PM
vs. American Int'l
@ Molloy College
Fri Sep 10
4:00 PM
vs. Franklin Pierce
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 11
9:00 AM
vs. Le Moyne
2021 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 11
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Rose
2021 Wildcat Regional Invitational
Wed Sep 15
7:00 PM
at USciences
Sat Sep 18
12:00 PM
vs. Adelphi
Sat Sep 18
6:00 PM
vs. Virginia St.
Tue Sep 21
7:00 PM
vs. Holy Family
Thu Sep 23
7:00 PM
vs. West Chester
Sat Sep 25
11:00 AM
vs. Goldey-Beacom
Homecoming
Tue Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Georgian Court
Sat Oct 02
1:00 PM
at Bloomfield
Tue Oct 05
7:00 PM
vs. Jefferson
Thu Oct 07
7:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Sun Oct 10
1:00 PM
vs. American Int'l
@ Southern Connecticut State University
Sun Oct 10
3:00 PM
at Southern Conn. St.
Wed Oct 13
7:00 PM
vs. USciences
Sat Oct 16
1:00 PM
vs. Nyack
Tue Oct 19
6:00 PM
at Holy Family
Thu Oct 21
7:00 PM
vs. Mercy
Sat Oct 23
12:00 PM
vs. Caldwell
Sat Oct 23
6:00 PM
vs. Millersville
Wed Oct 27
7:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Oct 30
TBA
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Nov 02
6:00 PM
at Jefferson
Thu Nov 04
7:00 PM
vs. Chestnut Hill
Sat Nov 06
1:00 PM
vs. Post
Senior Day
Wed Nov 10
7:00 PM
vs. Georgian Court
Sat Nov 13
TBA
at Felician
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Photo Galleries