Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Sat. 10 vs. CCBC Essex # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 17 at Harford CC # 1:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 21 vs. Williamson Trade # 3:00 PM
  Exhibition
Tue. 27 vs. Dist. Columbia Final L, 15-7
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Assumption Final L, 15-6
Wed. 7 at Chowan Final L, 10-6
Wed. 14 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Final W, 11-4
Sat. 24 vs. Montevallo @ Norfolk, Va. Final L, 13-10
Tue. 27 at Alderson Broaddus Final L, 12-8
Thu. 29 at Davis & Elkins Final W, 14-10
 
April
Sun. 8 at Post * Final L, 9-5
Wed. 11 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 17-6
Sat. 14 vs. Felician * Final W, 12-8
Tue. 17 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 9-8
  Game played at Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat. 21 vs. Chestnut Hill * Final L, 16-6
  Senior Day
Fri. 27 at Georgian Court % Final L, 17-4
  2018 CACC Men's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. CCBC Essex # 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Harford CC # 1:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Montreat Final W, 14-10
Sat. 23 at Lees-McRae Final L, 15-11
Wed. 27 vs. Dist. Columbia Final - OT W, 10-9
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Davis & Elkins Final W, 12-5
Wed. 13 vs. Chowan Final W, 20-13
Fri. 15 vs. SUNY Poly Final W, 9-6
Tue. 26 vs. Barton @ Norfolk, Va. Final L, 13-12
Sat. 30 at Walsh Final L, 14-8
 
April
Tue. 2 at #5 LIU Post Final L, 23-2
Wed. 10 at Georgian Court * Final L, 16-9
Sat. 13 vs. Post * Final W, 9-7
  Senior Day
Wed. 17 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 14-5
Wed. 24 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 14-13
Sat. 27 at Felician * Final W, 17-6
 
May
Thu. 2 at #2 Georgian Court % Final L, 15-6
  CACC Tournament Semifinal - Lakewood, N.J.
 
February
Wed. 19 vs. Roberts Wesleyan Final W, 12-11
Sat. 22 at Dist. Columbia Final W, 15-8
  Washington, DC - UDC Field
Sat. 29 at Barton Final W, 12-11
 
March
Tue. 3 at Chowan Final W, 12-11
Sat. 7 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Final W, 14-9
Wed. 18 vs. St. Michael's Cancelled
Sat. 21 at Lake Erie Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Post * Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Georgian Court * Cancelled
Sat. 4 vs. Felician * Cancelled
Tue. 7 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Cancelled
Wed. 15 vs. Chestnut Hill * Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Hampton Cancelled
Thu. 23 at Caldwell * Cancelled
 
March
Sun. 21 vs. Lake Erie Final L, 16-7
Wed. 24 vs. Harford CC # Cancelled
Sun. 28 at #9 Mercy Final L, 15-2
Wed. 31 at CCBC Essex # Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 10 vs. Post * Final W, 17-14
Tue. 13 at Chestnut Hill * Postponed
Fri. 16 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Postponed
Tue. 20 at St. Thomas Aquinas Cancelled
Thu. 22 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 12-8
  PPD from 4/13
Sat. 24 at Felician * Final W, 15-1
Tue. 27 at Georgian Court * Final W, 13-9
 
May
Sat. 1 vs. Caldwell * Final W, 17-5
Thu. 6 vs. #3 Georgian Court % Final W, 12-11
  CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 8 at #1 Chestnut Hill % Final L, 17-9
  CACC Tournament Championship
 
February
Sun. 27 at Rollins Final W, 4-0
  at Rollins Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
Mon. 28 vs. Assumption @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  vs. Bridgeport @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 2-0
 
March
Tue. 1 at Florida Tech Final L, 11-5
  at Florida Tech Final L, 2-1
Thu. 3 vs. Davenport @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Pittsburg St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 8-6
Fri. 4 vs. Winona St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 4-2
Fri. 18 at Millersville Final W, 4-3
  at Millersville Final L, 3-2
Sun. 20 vs. Adelphi Final - 9 innings L, 10-6
  vs. Adelphi Final W, 7-5
Tue. 22 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 8-1
  at Chestnut Hill * Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Tue. 29 vs. West Chester Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  vs. West Chester Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
Wed. 30 at Shippensburg Final - 8 innings W, 5-3
  at Shippensburg Final L, 2-1
Thu. 31 vs. Felician * Final - 5 innings W, 18-2
  vs. Felician * Final W, 10-4
 
April
Sun. 3 vs. Molloy Final W, 2-1
  vs. Molloy Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
Tue. 5 at West Chester Final L, 8-7
  at West Chester Final W, 8-2
Wed. 6 vs. USciences * Final L, 5-4
  vs. USciences * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 9 at Goldey-Beacom * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  At WilmU
  at Goldey-Beacom * Final - 5 innings W, 16-5
  At WilmU
Sun. 10 vs. Kutztown Final L, 6-3
  vs. Kutztown Final W, 8-4
Tue. 12 vs. Holy Family * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Holy Family * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 14 vs. Georgian Court * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Georgian Court * Final W, 12-6
Fri. 15 vs. Post * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Post * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 20 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 23 vs. Bloomfield * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Bloomfield * Final W, 6-0
Mon. 25 at Nyack * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  CSI Softball Complex
  at Nyack * Final W, 2-0
  CSI Softball Complex
Thu. 28 at Jefferson * Final W, 4-2
  at Jefferson * Final W, 7-5
Sat. 30 at Caldwell * Final W, 5-4
  at Caldwell * Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
 
May
Thu. 5 vs. No. 7 Bloomfield % @ Lakewood, NJ Final W, 4-1
  2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 1 - Game 2)
  vs. No. 3 Caldwell % Final W, 4-3
  2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 1)
Fri. 6 at Georgian Court % Final L, 6-4
  2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 2)
  vs. Caldwell % Final - 5 innings W, 6-3
  2022 CACC Softball Championship (Day 2)
Thu. 12 vs. No. 6 Franklin Pierce % @ Lakewood. N.J. Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri. 13 vs. No. 2 Georgian Court % Final W, 2-1
  NCAA Division II East 2 Regional Tournament
Sat. 14 vs. Georgian Court % @ Lakewood, N.J. Final W, 4-1
  NCAA Division II East 2 Regional Tournament ... Wilmington wins coin flip, will be home team
Thu. 19 at No. 1 Adelphi % Final W, 1-0
  2022 Super Regional - Janet L. Ficke FIeld
Fri. 20 vs. No. 1 Adelphi % @ Garden City, N.Y. Final L, 6-0
  2022 Super Regional - Janet L. Ficke FIeld
  at Adelphi % Final L, 7-2
  2022 Super Regional - Janet L. Ficke FIeld
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event